Shortest journey time between Wexford and Dublin Airport & City

Journey planner

  • Travel from
  • Travel to
  • Outward

Journey Types

  •  

button

Wexford to Dublin Airport – Monday to Friday (ex Bank Holidays)

M-FM-FM-FM-F***
M-F
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Wexford (Redmond Sq)01.3005.0006.0007.2009.3010.3011.3012.3013.3015.3017.3019.30
Wexford (Maldron Hotel)01.3305.0306.0307.2309.3310.3311.3312.3313.3315.3317.3319.33
Oylgate01.4005.1006.1507.3509.4510.4511.4512.4513.4515.4517.4519.45
Enniscorthy01.5505.2006.2507.4509.5510.5511.5512.5513.5515.5517.5519.55
Ferns02.0505.3006.3007.5510.0511.0512.0513.0514.0516.0518.0520.05
Camolin02.1005.3506.3508.0010.1011.1012.1013.1014.1016.1018.1020.10
Gorey02.2505.5006.5508.1510.3011.3012.3013.3014.3016.3018.2520.20
Arklow (Old Dublin Rd)02.4006.0507.1008.3010.4511.4512.4513.4514.4516.4518.4020.35
Kilmacanogue (N11)SDO06.5507.5007.5009.1011.1512.1513.1514.1515.1517.1519.1021.10
Cherrywood (Wyattville Rd - Luas Green Line)SDO07.0007.5507.5509.1511.2012.2013.2014.2015.2017.2019.1521.15
UCD (Belfield)SDO07.1508.2008.2009.3511.4012.4013.4014.4015.4017.4019.3021.30
Leeson St UpperSDO07.2308.3308.3309.4811.4812.4813.4814.4815.4817.4819.4321.43
Clare St (National Gallery)SDO07.2508.3508.3509.5011.5012.5013.5014.5015.5017.5019.4521.45
Custom House QuaySDO07.3008.4008.4009.5511.5512.5513.5514.5515.5517.5519.5021.50
North Wall Quay (Spencer Hotel)SDO07.3508.4508.4510.0012.0013.0014.0015.0016.0018.0019.55
Swords Rd (Jct Collins Ave)SDO22.12
Dublin Airport (Coach PK - Zone 14)SDO04.0007.4509.1509.1510.1512.1013.1514.1515.1516.1518.2020.1522.20

Wexford to Dublin Airport – Weekends & Bank Holidays

Sa
& SU
SUxSUxSa
& SU
Sa
& SU
Sa
& SU
Sa
& SU
SUx Sa
& SU
Sa
& SU
Sa
& SU
SUN CTOSa
& SU
Wexford (Redmond Sq)01.3005.1506.1507.3009.3010.3011.3012.3013.3015.3017.3018.3019.30
Wexford (Maldron Hotel)01.3305.1806.1807.3309.3310.3311.3312.3313.3315.3317.3319.33
Oylgate01.4005.2506.3007.4509.4510.4511.4512.4513.4515.4517.4519.45
Enniscorthy01.5505.3506.4007.5509.5510.5511.5512.5513.5515.5517.5519.55
Ferns02.0505.4506.4508.0510.0511.0512.0513.0514.0516.0518.0520.05
Camolin02.1005.5006.5008.1010.1011.1012.1013.1014.1016.1018.1020.10
Gorey02.2506.0507.0508.2510.3011.3012.3013.3014.3016.3018.2520.20
Arklow (Old Dublin Rd)02.4006.2007.2008.4010.4511.4512.4513.4514.4516.4518.4020.35
Kilmacanogue (N11)SDO06.5507.5009.1011.1512.1513.1514.1515.1517.1519.1021.10
Cherrywood (Wyattville Rd - Luas Green Line)SDO07.0007.5509.1511.2012.2013.2014.2015.2017.2019.1520.0021.15
UCD (Belfield)SDO07.1508.2009.3511.4012.4013.4014.4015.4017.4019.3020.1521.30
Leeson St UpperSDO07.2308.3309.4811.4812.4813.4814.4815.4817.4819.4320.2321.43
Clare St (National Gallery)SDO07.2508.3509.5011.5012.5013.5014.5015.5017.5019.4520.2521.45
Custom House QuaySDO07.3008.4009.5511.5512.5513.5514.5515.5517.5519.5020.3021.50
North Wall Quay (Spencer Hotel)SDO07.3508.4510.0012.0013.0014.0015.0016.0018.0019.55
Swords Rd (Jct Collins Ave)SDO20.5222.12
Dublin Airport (Coach PK - Zone 14)SDO04.0007.4509.1510.1512.1013.1514.1515.1516.1518.2020.1521.0022.20

Dublin Airport to Wexford

SUx
*SUxSUxM-F XDCUSET DSET D
Sun CTO
SET D
Dublin Airport (Coach Pk)PUO06.1508.3010.3012.3013.3014.3015.3016.3017.1519.3021.3022.3023.00
Swords Rd (Jct Collins Ave)PUO13.3517.00
North Wall Quay (Spencer Hotel)PUO06.2808.4510.4512.4514.4515.4516.4519.4021.4022.4023.20
Georges QuayPUO06.3008.5010.5012.5014.0014.5016.0016.5017.3017.5019.5021.5022.5023.25
Lr Merrion StPUO06.3509.0011.0012.5514.0514.5516.0516.5517.3518.0019.5521.5522.5523.30
Leeson St UpperPUO06.3709.0211.0212.5714.0714.5716.0716.5717.3818.0319.5721.5722.5723.32
Montrose Hotel
(UCD)
PUO06.4509.1011.1013.1014.1515.1016.2017.1017.5018.1520.0522.0523.0523.40
Cherrywood / Wyattville RdPUO06.5509.2511.2513.2014.2515.2016.3517.2518.0518.3020.1522.15
KilmacanoguePUO07.0009.3011.3013.3014.3015.2516.4017.3018.1018.3520.2022.20
Arklow (Old Dublin Rd)07.3010.0512.0514.0515.0516.0517.1018.0518.4019.0020.5022.5023.4500.20
Gorey07.4510.2012.2014.2015.2016.2017.2518.2018.5519.1521.0523.0500.0000.35
Camolin07.5510.3012.3014.3015.3016.3017.3518.3019.0519.2521.2023.1500.1000.45
Ferns08.0010.3512.3514.3515.3516.3517.4018.3519.1019.3021.2523.2000.1500.50
Enniscorthy08.1510.4512.4514.4515.4516.4517.5018.4519.2019.4021.3523.3000.2501.00
Oylgate08.2010.5012.5014.5015.5016.5017.5518.5019.2519.4521.4023.3500.3001.05
Wexford (Redmond Sq)08.4011.1513.1515.2016.2017.2018.2019.1519.5020.1521.5523.5500.5001.25

SU x = This service does not operate on Sundays or Bank Holidays.
XDCU = Service operates from Collins Avenue and also serves Drumcondra Rd St Pat’s College and Quinns Pub.
M-F =
Monday to Friday only (excludes Bank Holidays)
Sa & Su =
Operates on Saturdays and Sundays
SET D
= Beyond Dublin this is a set down stop only. No further passengers will be collected at/after Arklow.
Sun CTO = Service operates on Sunday only during College Term
SDO =
Set down only stop
PUO =
Pick up only stop.  Passengers cannot set down at this stop.
Swords Rd/Jct Collins Ave = 19.30 service ex Wex does not serve this stop on Sundays.
Cherrywood
/Wyatville Rd stop is for connections to the Luas Green Line at Cherrywood.
*Service departs from Dublin Airport & each stop 10 minutes later on a Sunday.
** Arklow Southbound = This is a request stop only. All intending passengers wishing to travel southbound from Arklow must call the Wexford Bus office in advance to arrange pick up.
*** 07.20 service ex Wexford Mon to Friday only brings passengers to Dublin City & Airport.  Interstage passengers will not be taken.
****Wexford = Barntown by Maldron Hotel and Wexford General Hospital are set down stops on southbound journey.
*****N11 Dublin- Opp Foxrock Church and Opp Stillorgan Park Hotel are set down stops on northbound journey.

Timetable is subject to change. Please confirm 48 hours prior to travel date. All journey times are approximate and are dependent on traffic and road conditions at time of travel. Wexford Bus does not accept responsibility for passengers who miss their flights.

Bus Stop Locations

Wexford: Redmond Square (Bus Stop outside Wexford Bus unit)
Enniscorthy:
Templeshannon Quay (Bus Stop Shop)
Ferns:
bus stop outside the Church (Opposite Centra)
Camolin:
Main Street (Bus Stop Opposite Somers Commercials)
Gorey:
Main Street (Bus Stop Outside Whitmore’s)
Arklow:
Old Dublin Road, just off Junction 20 on the N11 (see map below)
Lower Merrion St: 0utside the Davenport Hotel
Leeson St Upper:  Just over Leeson St Bridge (heading southbound).
Swords Rd (Junction Collins Av):  on Swords Rd, about 30 metres south of the collins Av Junction.
Dublin Airport: Coach Park (Zone 14)

Arklow Bus Stop Location