Shortest journey time between Wexford and Dublin Airport & City

Journey planner

  • Travel from
  • Travel to
  • Outward

Journey Types

  •  

Wexford to Carlow Via Enniscorthy & Bunclody (Route 376) – from 13th March 2017

WEXFORD - BUNCLODY - CARLOW
M-FF & SaM-SaSuo
Wexford (Drinagh IDA PARK)07.1512.30
Wexford (Trinity Street, Centra)07.2012.40
Wexford (Redmond Sq)07.3012.4515.5019.30
Oylgate07.4513.0016.0519.45
Enniscorthy07.5513.1016.1519.55
Bunclody (Market Square)08.1013.3016.3020.10
Ballon08.2513.4516.4520.25
Carlow (Bus Park, Barrack St)08.4014.0020.40
Carlow (Carlow IT)08.4517.0520.45

NB:  CONNECT WITH 740 SERVICE IN ENNISCORTHY FOR SERVICES TO/FROM  DUBLIN CITY & AIRPORT.  SEE ROUTE 740 TIMETABLE

CONNECT WITH 340 SERVICE IN WEXFORD FOR SERVICES TO/FROM  NEW ROSS & WATERFORD.  SEE ROUTE 340 TIMETABLE

Route 376 Carlow to Wexford Via Bunclody & Enniscorthy

WEXFORD - BUNCLODY - CARLOW
M-FF & SaM-SaSuo
Carlow (Carlow IT)08.4517.0520.45
Carlow (Bus Park, Barrack St)09.0014.0017.1021.00
Ballon09.1514.1517.2521.15
Bunclody (Market Square)09.3014.3017.4021.30
Enniscorthy09.5014.5017.5521.50
Oylgate09.5514.5518.0021.55
Wexford (General Hospital)10.1015.1018.1522.10
Wexford (Redmond Sq)10.1515.1518.2022.15

M-F=  Service operates Monday to Friday only (excludes public holidays)
M-Sa = 
Service operates Monday to Saturday only (excludes Bank Holidays)
F & Sa = 
Service operates Fridays and Saturdays only.
Suo = 
Service operates on Sundays only.